Last updated Friday, October 31 at 10:40 am
Click REFRESH on your browser for the latest results


Akron Village President
18% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Juanita Hollister116,84965%
 Bob Hill63,28535%
Akron Village Trustee
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Carol Dworzecki123,56739%
 Chris Carland93,29429%
 Michael Ruppal54,06717%
 Alvin Vollmar47,74215%
Akron Township Road Millage
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes104,30859%
  No71,75141%
Almont Schools Millage
76% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No31,23264%
  Yes17,55736%
Arenac County Commissioner 3rd Distrcit
19% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bobbe Burke (R)46,34537%
 Karis Zelen (D)39,76032%
 Roberta House-Forshee (NPA)38,24731%
Arenac County Commissioner 5th District
7% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Adam Kroczaleski (R)87,73671%
 Joseph Sancimino (D)36,39929%
Arenac County Road Commissioner
84% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Raymond Gulvas (D)109,85372%
 Olen Swartz (R)41,84528%
Argentine Township Mosquito Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No119,35679%
  Yes32,60721%
Atlas Township Recreation Millage
66% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes39,66960%
  No26,71940%
Attorney General Michigan
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bill Schuette (R)1,293,75135%
 Mark Totten (D)1,108,93030%
Baldwin Township Fire Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes93,69356%
  No73,03844%
Baldwin Township Trash Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No102,50759%
  Yes72,65941%
Bancroft Village Millage
27% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No130,74264%
  Yes73,33636%
Bay County Commissioner 1st District
16% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Duranczyk (D)110,33685%
 Brandon DeFrain (R)19,89915%
Bay County Commissioner 4th District
24% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joe Davis (R)130,37687%
 Kim Coonan (D)20,22613%
Bay County Commissioner 5th District
8% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Thomas Herek (D)129,19963%
 Randy Badgerow (R)76,74737%
Bay County Commissioner 7th District
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Lutz (D)118,94576%
 F. Patrick Daily (R)37,68624%
Bay County Historic Preservation Millage
72% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes69,68264%
  No38,40036%
Bay County Library Millage
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No34,76172%
  Yes13,40928%
Bay County Road Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Edward Rivet (D)57,02365%
 Ed Meylan (R)31,22435%
Bay County Transportation Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No46,75557%
  Yes35,84343%
Beaverton Public Safety Millage
31% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes111,24454%
  No93,84046%
Beecher Metropolitan District Charter Amendment
61% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No73,08978%
  Yes20,33322%
Billings Township Road Millage
78% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes124,98779%
  No33,70621%
Birch Run Village Millage
24% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes92,01787%
  No13,32913%
Blumfield Township Road Millage
25% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes77,67853%
  No67,74147%
Breckenridge Village Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Susan Ostrander114,67435%
>Robert Zimmerman101,23230%
>Michael Sterling86,15526%
 Jacob Matthews30,2509%
Breckenridge Schools Millage
48% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes82,49873%
  No31,19627%
Bridgeport Township Fire Assesment
39% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes41,98454%
  No36,02846%
Bridgeport Township Police Assesment
55% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No66,36883%
  Yes13,61317%
Brown City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Alecia Parks50,46133%
>Craig Coulson48,42131%
>Dan Loutzenhiser28,33518%
 Robert Jacobson26,73817%
Buena Vista Schools Millage
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes98,65565%
  No52,67335%
Bullock Creek Schools Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No121,72983%
  Yes24,10717%
Cass City Schools Millage
63% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes125,86581%
  No30,31919%
Chandler Township EMS Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No66,31595%
  Yes3,2175%
Chandler Township Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes121,21478%
  No34,53222%
Chesaning Street Bond
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes130,57088%
  No16,98212%
Chesaning Village Trustee
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Trent Vondrasek122,18745%
 Phillip Larner90,22933%
 Tom Rowe36,94614%
 Mikel Navarre20,7728%
Clifford Police Millage
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes104,71967%
  No52,48733%
Clifford Village Council
90% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian B Ferns126,56929%
 Jennifer J Ferns100,11023%
 Dan Zissler91,69621%
 Donna Costello85,65220%
 Robin Armstrong33,4278%
Coleman Schools Bond
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No81,29065%
  Yes43,95735%
Davison City Land Sale
77% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No129,44785%
  Yes23,28615%
Dayton Township Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No110,15282%
  Yes24,44818%
Deep River Township Road Millage
92% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes64,93976%
  No20,53624%
Dryden Schools Millage
5% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes56,34761%
  No36,22239%
Dwight Township Road Millage
4% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes129,20962%
  No80,78538%
Elkton Ambulance Millage
28% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes84,12579%
  No22,58121%
Emerson Township Hall Project Millage
34% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes103,11068%
  No48,62732%
Fenton Township Trash Assesment
66% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes73,62497%
  No2,3363%
Flint City Charter Proposal 1
79% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes79,33261%
  No49,71739%
Flint City Charter Proposal 2
55% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No127,57771%
  Yes52,87829%
Flint City Charter Proposal 3
61% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No118,87180%
  Yes29,58520%
Flint City Charter Proposal 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes123,75452%
  No115,94748%
Flint City Charter Proposal 5
28% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes71,50473%
  No26,47327%
Flint City Charter Propsal 6
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes95,51651%
  No92,04049%
Flint Township Police & Fire Millage
76% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes37,99584%
  No7,29516%
Foster Township Trustee
54% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary Davidson (R)33,95465%
 Kathleen Shirley (D)18,16735%
Frankenmuth Schools Operating Millage
54% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No103,64972%
  Yes41,20928%
Frankenmuth Schools Sinking Fund Increase
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No100,46362%
  Yes62,24938%
Frankenmuth Schools Sinking Fund Renewal
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes35,76170%
  No15,07030%
Gaines Township Clerk
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sherry Johnson (R)70,03351%
 Michael Dowler (D)66,39849%
Gaines Township Supervisor
7% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Paul Fortino (NPA)61,80788%
 Chuck Melki (R)8,32412%
Gaines Township Treasurer
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Diane Hyman (D)91,21664%
 William Pittsley (R)50,65736%
Genesee County 67th District Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jennifer Manley100,18254%
 Matthew Karr84,74846%
Genesee County Animal Control Millage
87% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No31,01870%
  Yes13,10730%
Genesee County Commissioner 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bryant Nolden (D)129,00497%
 Brenda Battle Jordan (R)3,5893%
Genesee County Commissioner 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jack Walker (R)123,08475%
 John Northrup (D)41,98025%
Genesee County Commissioner 5th District
24% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Young (D)96,52968%
 Matt Telliga (R)45,98532%
Genesee County Commissioner 9th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pegge Adams (D)70,93975%
 Jim Slezak (R)23,25025%
Genesee County MTA Millage
41% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes47,06367%
  No22,88933%
Genesee County Parks Millage
79% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No126,31252%
  Yes117,92348%
Genesee Township Millage
30% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes132,42966%
  No69,65734%
Gladwin County Mosquito Millage
20% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes127,68172%
  No48,58328%
Gladwin County MSU Extension & 4-H Millage
59% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes34,14164%
  No19,27336%
Gladwin County Road Commissioner
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Larry Miller (D)64,53071%
 Ronald Brabon (R)25,82729%
Goodrich Council
29% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mark Baldwin119,36229%
 Diane Fredericks102,99925%
 Richard Saroli98,58524%
 Jacob Vick77,81519%
 Tim Brannan8,5702%
Governor Michigan
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Rick Snyder (R)1,108,93030%
 Mark Schauer (D)924,10725%
Gratiot County Commissioner 1st District
85% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward Lorenz (D)100,50066%
 John Renneberg (R)51,88434%
Gratiot County Commissioner 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Caroline Ross (D)63,26656%
 Jan Bunting (R)50,03044%
Gratiot County Commissioner 4th District
20% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joseph Richards (R)98,87677%
 Tim Lambrecht (D)29,89223%
Gratiot County Road Commissioner
54% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wesley Federspiel (R)78,08290%
 Marc Raycraft (D)8,51010%
Hemlock Schools Millage
34% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No38,85451%
  Yes36,90449%
Huron County Commissioner 1st District
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jessica Riskey (D)70,82962%
 Sami Khoury (R)42,62738%
Huron County Commissioner 3rd District
12% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Tighe (D)119,29870%
 Clark Elfman (R)51,11330%
Huron County Commissioner 4th District
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Vaughan (R)106,60963%
 Rich Swartzendruber (D)61,29037%
Imlay City Schools Millage
41% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No106,12653%
  Yes92,70947%
Indianfields Township Fire Millage
64% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes66,28157%
  No50,66443%
Indianfields Township Road Millage
48% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No117,21665%
  Yes62,83335%
Iosco County Annimal Control Millage
7% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes94,16951%
  No90,53749%
Iosco County Commissioner 3rd District
27% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Cudney (D)119,99395%
 Roger Houthoofd (R)6,0715%
Iosco County Law Enforcement Millage
42% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes67,21758%
  No48,12042%
Iosco County Parks & Rec Millage
74% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes86,96079%
  No22,67121%
Isabella County Commissioner 3rd District
34% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Riley (D)100,27478%
 Damian Fisher (NPA)15,01612%
 Jerry Jaloszynski (R)14,00111%
Isabella County Commissioner 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Horton (R)51,34081%
 Mary Barker (D)12,30819%
Isabella County Road Commissioner
62% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bob Curtiss (R)115,81988%
 John Dinse (D)16,36512%
Jerome Township Proposal 1
85% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes70,04079%
  No18,70021%
Jerome Township Proposal 2
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No126,24360%
  Yes83,32440%
Jerome Township Supervisor
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Wood (D)113,55756%
 Walt Woodruff (NPA)56,68928%
 Stuart Bloomfield (R)32,24516%
Jerome Township Treasurer
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Shelley Laramie (D)75,45456%
 Laura Grubaugh (R)59,18444%
Jerome Township Trustee
74% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Niles (D)94,41842%
 Dennis Schneidmiller (NPA)55,79325%
 Joseph Manelis (NPA)36,53516%
 William Chubb (NPA)30,79414%
 Ronald Lawry (R)7,6623%
Kawkawlin Township Road MIllage
76% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No37,25396%
  Yes1,6504%
Lake Isabella Charter Amendment 1
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No81,09957%
  Yes60,52443%
Lake Isabella Charter Amendment 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes75,06464%
  No42,80636%
Lake Isabella Charter Amendment 3
29% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No126,56974%
  Yes43,79726%
Lake Township Millage
5% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No19,03768%
  Yes8,95932%
Lapeer City Marijuana Proposal
79% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No49,15257%
  Yes36,72543%
Lapeer County Commissioner 1st District
3% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cheryl Clark (D)125,67475%
 Gerry Edwards (R)42,25525%
Lapeer County Road Millage
2% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No70,17152%
  Yes63,55648%
Marlette Schools Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No101,68675%
  Yes34,70125%
Marlette Schools Millage
4% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes126,04455%
  No104,45045%
Mayville Street Millage
19% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No31,12651%
  Yes29,52349%
Meridian Schools Millage
73% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes124,00474%
  No44,67926%
Michigan Supreme Court
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Brian Zahra (NPA / Inc.)1,293,75035%
>Bill Murphy (NPA)1,108,92930%
 Doug Dern (NPA)554,46515%
 Richard Bernstein (NPA)443,57212%
 James Redford (NPA)295,7148%
Michigan Supreme Court Partial Term
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Viviano (NPA / Inc.)1,663,39345%
 Deborah Thomas (NPA)1,478,57240%
 Kerry Morgan (NPA)554,46515%
Midland County Gypsy Moth Millage
11% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No104,53277%
  Yes31,89623%
Midland County Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes66,67677%
  No19,52523%
Midland Schools Millage
64% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes128,04960%
  No84,69540%
Millington Township Ambulance Millage
52% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No126,27460%
  Yes85,10340%
Millington Township Trustee
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Robert Loomis (R)126,68078%
 A.E. Hoard (D)36,11022%
Mills Township Trustee
81% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Eymer (D)127,38785%
 Greg Colton (R)21,84215%
Mt. Pleasant Marijuana Proposal
22% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No43,32850%
  Yes43,05250%
Oakley Village President
22% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Fish81,50757%
 Bonnie Koski61,82043%
Oakley Village Trustee
80% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Elliott114,78021%
 Katherine Kelly111,98920%
 Donald Kelly109,49120%
 Donald Banta82,72715%
 Richard Shuster75,46214%
 Craig Maike32,6906%
 Susan Dingo19,3424%
Ogemaw County Commissioner 1st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Craig Scott (R)45,50265%
 Greg Illig (D)24,43635%
Ogemaw County Commissioner 3rd District
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ron Quackenbush (D)121,04154%
 Larry Boyce (R)104,41346%
Ogemaw County Library Millage
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No65,41281%
  Yes15,48719%
Oscoda Township Fire Millage
2% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No125,31750%
  Yes124,20550%
Otter Lake Clerk
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Margaret Farnsworth91,05751%
 Joan Skias88,39849%
Otter Lake President
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Dorr27,25158%
 Ken Gullekson19,46342%
Ovid Village Trustee
73% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ofelia Padilla126,39937%
 Eric Brown125,09136%
 Timothy Zwick69,56720%
 Arthur Price25,2337%
Owendale-Gagetown Schools Millage
72% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No65,99698%
  Yes1,0442%
Owosso Road Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No85,65069%
  Yes38,35131%
Pinconning City Council
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Becky Lesniak125,34145%
 Darlene Castellano71,09425%
 Mary Warren49,13318%
 Robin Wiess33,34012%
Port Austin Township Treasurer
33% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marsha Jimkroski (R)81,33482%
 Jennifer Rice (D)17,94318%
Port Hope Village President
76% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Gary G. Schave70,43679%
 Michael M. Schave18,34521%
Port Hope Schools Annexation Proposal
12% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No100,66155%
  Yes81,43545%
Port Hope Schools Millage
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes87,38555%
  No71,08845%
Proposal 1 Wolf Hunting Season
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes2,033,03755%
  No1,663,39345%
Proposal 2 Hunting Season Regulation
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> No2,033,03655%
  Yes1,663,39445%
Reese Library Millage
69% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No61,26183%
  Yes12,46717%
Reno Township Millage
58% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No70,487100%
  Yes680%
Richland Township Library Millage
43% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No128,10279%
  Yes34,43621%
Sage Township Mosquito Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes125,35252%
  No114,02448%
Saginaw Marijuana Proposal
77% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No96,89856%
  Yes77,65344%
Saginaw Public Safety Millage
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
> Yes128,05055%
  No105,42945%
Saginaw County Commissioner 1st District
13% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Patrick Wurtzel (R)37,73484%
 Ruth Averill (D)6,94316%
Saginaw County Commissioner 2nd District
26% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Stack (D)131,00362%
 Alex Boese (R)80,14738%
Saginaw County Commissioner 3rd District
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kirk Kilpatrick (R)73,73275%
 Lori Gorney (D)24,06125%
Saginaw County Commissioner 6th District
29% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Katie Albosta Kelly (D)59,81259%
 Ron Sholtz (R)41,86041%
Saginaw County Commissioner 7th District
38% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cheryl Hadsall (D)105,89361%
 Kurt Kiessling (R)68,10139%
Saginaw County Probate Judge
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kent Greenfelder119,16994%
 Barbara Meter7,5606%
Secretary of State Michigan
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ruth Johnson (R)1,293,75135%
 Godfrey Dillard (D)443,57212%
Shepherd Schools Millage
78% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No87,46580%
  Yes22,35620%
Shiawassee County Circut Court Judge
14% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Deana Finnegan97,07473%
 Matt Stewart36,59227%
Shiawassee County Commissioner 1st District
56% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hartman Aue (R)124,47058%
 Danny Miller (D)90,83242%
Shiawassee County Commissioner 2nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Davis (R)131,84261%
 John Horvath (D)83,53439%
Shiawassee County Commissioner 3rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Gary Holzhausen (R)89,44082%
 Thomas Elliott (D)19,28518%
Shiawassee County Commissioner 4th District
66% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lindsay Eister (R)78,50779%
 Les Schneider (D)21,25021%
Shiawassee County Commissioner 6th District
10% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dale Roszman (R)75,49870%
 Jeffrey Bartz (D)32,11930%
Shiawassee County Public Safety Millage
46% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No131,86081%
  Yes30,53119%
Shiawassee County Veterans Millage
36% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No62,39350%
  Yes62,09950%
Shiawassee Township Fire Millage
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes52,00060%
  No34,74440%
Standish City Charter Amendment
38% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes12,34754%
  No10,59246%
State Hosue 82nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Margaret Guerrero DeLuca (D)18,24155%
 Todd Courser (R)14,92645%
State House 103rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Bruce Rendon (R / Inc.)16,75745%
 James Cromwell (D)14,89540%
 Brad Richards (NPA)5,58515%
State House 34th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Sheldon Neeley (D)16,12755%
 Bruce Rogers (R)13,19645%
State House 48th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Pam Faris (D / Inc.)20,67655%
 Stephanie Stikovich (R)16,91745%
State House 49th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Phil Phelps (D / Inc.)20,67655%
 Lu Penton (R)16,91745%
State House 50th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Craig Withers (R)17,36855%
 Charles Smiley (D / Inc.)14,21045%
State House 51st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joseph Graves (R / Inc.)23,97455%
 Ken Thomas (D)19,61545%
State House 81st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Dan Lauwers (R / Inc.)17,78555%
 Bernardo Licata (D)14,55045%
State House 83rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Paul Muxlow (R / Inc.)17,20855%
 Marcus Middleton (D)14,07945%
State House 84th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>David Jaroch (D)18,19255%
 Edward Canfield (R)14,88645%
State House 85 District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ben Glardon (R / Inc.)15,66545%
 Annie Dignan Braidwood (D)13,92340%
 Roger Snyder (LIB)5,22115%
State House 94th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Tim Kelly (R / Inc.)18,92055%
 Vincent Mosca (D)15,48045%
State House 95th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Vanessa Guerra (D)18,55055%
 Jordan Haskins (R)15,17945%
State House 96th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Brunner (D / Inc.)13,47555%
 Carlos Jaime (R)11,02545%
State House 97th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mark Lightfoot (D)17,77255%
 Joel Johnson (R / Inc.)14,54245%
State House 98th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Joan Brausch (D)21,45055%
 Gary Glenn (R)17,55045%
State House 99th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Kevin Cotter (R / Inc.)15,84055%
 Bryan Mielke (D)12,95945%
State Senate 27th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Ananich (D / Inc.)62,02955%
 Brendt Gerics (R)50,75245%
State Senate 31st District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Mike Green (R / Inc.)51,59155%
 Ron Mindykowski (D)42,21045%
State Senate 32nd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Ken Horn (R)50,50955%
 Stacy Erwin Oakes (D)41,32445%
State Senate 33rd District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Judy Emmons (R / Inc.)44,58355%
 Fred Sprague (D)36,47645%
State Senate 36th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Jim Stamas (R)54,97055%
 Joe Lukasiewicz (D)44,97545%
Swartz Creek Council
26% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dennis Pinkston124,94281%
 Roberta Diaz-Cobb29,87419%
Tawas Schools Bond
6% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No69,50063%
  Yes41,52237%
Tuscoa County Road Commissioner
37% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jack Laurie (R)94,03896%
 Robert Worth (NPA)3,9444%
Tuscola County Commissioner 2nd District
5% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rick Jonas (D)114,32088%
 Thomas Bardwell (R)16,11012%
U.S. House 10th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Candice Miller (R / Inc.)116,46645%
 Chuck Stadler (D)103,52640%
U.S. House 4th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Moolenaar (R)92,84535%
 Jeff Holmes (D)79,58130%
U.S. House 5th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Daniel Kildee (D / Inc.)123,11945%
 Allen Hardwick (R)109,43940%
U.S. House 8th District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Eric Schertzing (D)77,41930%
 Mike Bishop (R)64,51625%
U.S. Senate Michigan
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Terri Lynn Land (R)1,108,93030%
 Gary Peters (D)924,10725%
Ubly Village Clerk
17% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lori White77,96260%
 Sue Messing51,22940%
Ubly Village Council
85% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brandon Zdrojewski116,08236%
 April Osentoski75,38524%
 Larry Gornowicz72,51723%
 Barbara Butch55,78317%
Union Township Treasurer
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ruth Ayris (R)116,47186%
 Kimberly Rice (D)19,07314%
Whittemore-Prescott School Millage
76% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes128,66569%
  No57,43631%